FAQ
Ru
Mining Company
En
Privacy Policy
As the operator of the website https://bemine.club (website), our company (the company, we or we) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. The data controller is the Company.

This policy (together with the Terms of Use of our website and any other documents referred to in this document) establishes the basis on which we will process any personal information we receive from you or that you provide to us.

This Privacy Policy applies to the information we collect when you access or use our products and services (for example, our websites, devices, mobile applications and online services) or when you otherwise interact with us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and methods regarding your personal information and how we will treat it. By visiting the website, you accept and agree to the actions described in this policy.

Our website may from time to time contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we are not responsible for these policies. Please check these rules before sending any personal data to these sites.


INFORMATION THAT WE CAN COLLECT FROM YOU

We process personal data about you as necessary to conduct our business, provide products and services that you use, fulfill our contractual and legal obligations or otherwise meet the legitimate interests described in the "Use of Information" sections below.

We may collect and process the following data about you:

1. INFORMATION PROVIDED TO US

1.1. Registration

To create an account, you need to provide data, including your name, email address, date of birth, password, or other information that will help you with this.

If you choose not to provide the information mentioned above, we will not be able to provide you with products or services.

1.2. Your account information

We may request your contact information, including items such as name, date of birth, company name, address, email address, BTC wallet address, company name, or other information that will help you in your experience.

1.3. Billing information

Information about your financial account is sent to third-party payment systems. We store your credit card information (disguised data), your cryptocurrency addresses. Although we have access to the subscriber information and we can save it through our third-party payment processor.

1.4. Communication and customer support

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, such as your name, email address, telephone number, message content and / or attachments that you can send to us, and any other information you can provide. We can also receive confirmation when you open the letter from us.

2. Information we collect about you

2.1. Cookies and other tracking technologies

Cookies contain a small amount of information that allows our web servers to recognize you. We automatically collect certain information and store information in log files to record your preferences. We can automatically collect certain information from your device, for example, an Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your registration information, browser type, time zone setting, browser types and versions, operating system. and platform, information about your visit, including full uniform resource locators (URL), the flow of clicks to and from our website (including date and time), the information you have viewed or searched for, page response time, download errors, duration visits for certain pages information about the interaction of pages (for example, scrolling, clicks and mouse hovering).

Cookies are used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current activity on the site, which allows us to provide you with better services. We also use cookies to collect aggregate data about site traffic and interaction with it, so that we can offer better experience and tools for the site in the future. We use cookies to help us remember and process items in the basket, understand and save user preferences for future visits, and track advertisements.

You can choose to have your computer warn you every time you send cookies, or you can disable all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. If you turn off cookies, some features may

You can choose to have your computer warn you every time you send cookies, or you can disable all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. If you disable cookies, some features may be disabled. This will not affect the user experience that improves the performance of your site, and some of our services will not work properly. However, you can still place orders.

Please note that third parties (including, for example, ad networks and external service providers, such as web traffic analysis services) may also use cookies that we do not control.

2.2. Use of our services

When you use our Services, we may collect information about your interaction and use of our Services, such as processor and memory usage, memory size, navigation of our Services, and system-level indicators. We use this data to manage the Services, maintain and improve the performance and use of the Services, develop new features, protect the security of our Services and our customers, and provide customer support. We also use this data to develop cumulative analysis and business intelligence that allow us to work, protect, make informed decisions, and report our performance.

We use information about you in the following ways:

To fulfill our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between us;

To operate and maintain the Services, for example, to authenticate you when logging into the system and processing your transactions;

To contact you directly or through one of our partners, including for customer support, to respond to your inquiries and for assistance and customer service, to provide you with updates and other information regarding the Service;

Develop new features, new products, services, or features;

We analyze how you use our Services to improve and personalize our Services in order to ensure the most effective presentation of content from our Website for you and your computer;

Provide you or allow individual third-party organizations to provide you with information about other products and services we offer, similar to those you have already purchased or requested;

Detect and prevent cases of fraud and money laundering: track suspicious, identify violations of Service policies;

Follow the principles of "Know Your Customer" (KYC);

In order to ensure compliance, including ensuring compliance with our Terms of Service or other legal rights, or in accordance with the requirements of applicable laws and regulations or at the request of any legal process or public authority.

We are not:

Sell or exchange personal data;

Transfer personal data to a third party or international organization;


COMMERCIAL MESSAGES (CAN-SPAM ACT)

CAN-SPAM is a law that sets rules for commercial e-mail, sets requirements for commercial communications, gives recipients the right to stop sending them e-mail, and provides for severe penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

Send information, respond to requests and / or other requests or questions;

Process orders and send information and updates related to orders;

We may also send you additional information related to your product and / or service;

Go to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our customers after completing the original transaction.

To comply with CAN SPAM, we agree with the following:


DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal information with:

Selected third parties, including:

Business partners, suppliers and subcontractors for the execution of any contract that we conclude with them or with you;

Providers of analytics and search engines that help us improve and optimize our Web site;

Sellers and service providers for promotional or marketing purposes, as well as providing you with information related to you, such as product announcements, software updates, special offers, or other information.

Fraud and Crime Prevention Agencies to assess crime risk, fraud and money laundering.
Russia, Moscow, Ostapovsky passage 3
Mon. - Fri. from 10:00AM to 07:00PM
FAQ
Cryptoconsulting LLC PSRN 1187232014507 / INN 7203451410 / KPP 720301001. By using the BeMine service you agree to the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy. The information on this site is not a commercial offer and should not be construed as a commercial offer to purchase securities, commodities or other financial products. Also, the information on this site is not investment advice. We do not guarantee that any goals, assumptions, expectations and / or tasks indicated or implied on this site will be fully or partially realized, and that any actions or any activities will be performed exactly as described on this site and on other domain names associated with this site. BeMine encourages a responsible approach to calculating the profitability of ASIC miners and make independent, deliberate decisions. You must be aware of all the risks and responsibilities associated with the process of mining cryptocurrencies. BeMine does not encourage anyone to participate in the mining of cryptocurrencies / tokens and other technological solutions. BeMine do not sell any services to US citizens or US companies. US citizens are restricted as far as Russian citizens and companies.
Feedback
Your Name
Your e-mail
Comment
COVID-19 was a turning point in the life of mankind. BeMine maintains a self-isolation regime and wishes all its customers good health! The service will continue to operate at its full potential, however, delays in the operation of the BeMine Technical Support Service are possible.

Stay at home, take care of yourself and your loved ones.